SESSIONS


The ISAAC Congress hosts a variety of sessions which provides the mathematical community with a stimulating and rewarding environment for the purpose of encouraging research, advancing mathematical achievement, and providing the communication necessary to progress in the field.


Besides the sessions of the Special Interest Groups ISAAC 2019 will also host sessions on different topics. Proposals for Sessions should be sent to the ISAAC 2019 Organization Committee via email 12th.isaac.2019@gmail.com . The proposals should include:









CURRENT LIST OF SESSIONS


  1. Applications of dynamical systems theory in biology

    organizers: Torsten Lindström

  1. Complex Analysis and Partial Differential Equations

    organizers: Okay Celebi, Sergei Rogosin

  1. Complex Geometry

    organizers: Alexander Schmitt

    URL: https://sites.google.com/view/isaac2019-complex-geometry/home

  1. Complex Variables and Potential Theory

    organizers: Tahir Aliyev Azeroglu, Massimo Lanza de Cristoforis, Anatoly Golberg, Sergiy

    Plaksa

  1. Fixed Point Theory, Ulam Stability and Related Applications

    organizers: Erdal Karapinar, Janusz Brzdek

  1. Function Spaces and Applications

    organizers: Alexandre Almeida, António Caetano, Stefan Samko

  1. Function Spaces and their Applications to Nonlinear Evolutional Equations

    organizers: Mitsuru Sugimoto, Baoxiang Wang

  1. Generalized Functions and Applications

    organizers: Michael Kunzinger, Michael Oberguggenberger, Stefan Pilipovic

  1. Harmonic Analysis and Partial Differential Equations

    organizers: Vladimir Georgiev, Tohru Ozawa, Michael Ruzhansky, Jens Wirth

  1. Integral Transforms and Reproducing Kernels

    organizers: Zouhaïr Mouayn

  1. Partial Differential Equations on Curved Spacetimes

    organizers: Anahit Galstyan, Makoto Nakamura, Karen Yagdjian

  1. Pseudo Differential Operators

    organizers: Shahla Molahajloo, Man Wah Wong

  1. Quaternionic and Clifford Analysis

    organizers: Swanhild Bernstein, Uwe Kähler, Irene Sabadini, Franciscus Sommen

  1. Recent Progress in Evolution Equations

    organizers: Marcello D'Abbicco, Marcelo Rempel Ebert

  1. Theory and Applications of Boundary-domain Integral and Pseudodifferential Operators

    organizers: Sergey Mikhailov, David Natroshvili

  1. Time-frequency Analysis and Acoustical Modelling

    organizers: Luis Daniel Abreu, Peter Balazs

  1. Wavelet theory and its Related Topics

    organizers: Keiko Fujita, Akira Morimoto

12th ISAAC Congress       29July-2August 2019
University of Aveiro, Portugal

* session title;

* organizers - names, affiliations, email addresses, with one organizer designated as the contact person for all communications about the session;

* short description of the topic.

WELCOME
PLENARY SPEAKERS
SESSIONS
AWARDS
REGISTRATION
CONFERENCE VENUE
ACCOMMODATION
COMMITTEES
SUPPORTWelcome.htmlPlenary.htmlAwards.htmlRegistration.htmlVenue.htmlhttp://isaac2019.web.ua.pt/ACCOMCommittees.htmlSupport.htmlshapeimage_3_link_0shapeimage_3_link_1shapeimage_3_link_2shapeimage_3_link_3shapeimage_3_link_4shapeimage_3_link_5shapeimage_3_link_6shapeimage_3_link_7shapeimage_3_link_8

   ISAAC website: http://isaacmath.org/home/                                 E-mail contact: 12th.isaac.2019@gmail.com